StreetGames Regional Teams 

StreetGames has dedicated teams spread across 6 regions of the UK; London & South East, Midlands, Yorkshire & Humber, North West, North East, Wales.

  • London and South East

    James Gregory- Area Director 

    Jack Barber- London Community Development Manager

    Lucie Vickers- National Youth Manager 

    Emma Tugby- Partnership Sustainability Lead for London & South East 

    Michael Adam-Gainsborough- National SERVES Programme Manager 

    Lyndsey Phillips- East London Doorstep Sports Advisor 

    Reisha Hull- South London Doorstep Sports Advisor 

    Mark Roughsedge- Kent Doorstep Sports Advisor 

  • Midlands

    Contact Email: midlands@streetgames.org 

    Aaron Northmore – Area Director 

    Harvey Morgan – Regional Fieldworker 

    Sarah Clarke – Regional Sustainability & Partnerships Lead 

    Amie Brown – Regional Training Lead & Derbyshire HAF Area Lead 

    Nikki Ottowell – Derbyshire HAF Area Lead 

    Declan Cavendish – Derbyshire HAF Programme Manager 

    Glen White – Sport & Violence Reduction Impact Manager (VRU) 

    Paul Blagrove – Sport & Violence Reduction Coordinator  

    Kevin Hatton – Doorstep Sport Advisor (Nottingham) 

    Jordan Hedges – Doorstep Sport Advisor (Derby City & Derbyshire) 

    James Bragg – Doorstep Sport Advisor (Black Country) 

    Rachel Collings – Doorstep Sport Advisor (Northamptonshire) 

  • Yorkshire and Humber

    Halima Khan – Area Director  

    Kate Roberts – Fieldworker Tutor Developer  

    Kendle Hardisty – Fieldworker  

    Ian Hepplewhite – Partnership and Sustainability lead  

    Doorstep Sport Advisors  

    Ryan Naylor – Hull & Withernsea  

    Joe Duffy – Hull  

    Serwat Mir – Bradford 

  • North West

    Contact email: samantha.barton@streetgames.org and mark.cordeaux@streetgames.org 

    Sally Carr – North West Area Director 

    Mark Cordeaux – North West Field Worker (until end of Jan 2023) 

    Sam Barton – North West Field Worker from beginning of  Feb 2023 (currently on Mat leave and will be returning) 

    Kelly Burdett – North West Fieldwork Tutor 

    Chris Tomlinson – North West  Sustainability and Partnership Lead 

    Doorstep Sport Advisors  

    Beth Warriner – DSA Bolton, Wigan and Bury and LGBTQ+ 

    Sue Whitehead – DSA Lancashire HAF and Lancashire PASTA 

    Neil Bardsley – DSA Lancashire, Trafford and Stockport HAF and Lancashire PASTA 

    Jane Nolan – DSA the Liverpool City Region 

    Donna Livesey – DSA Blackburn and Burnley 

    Zul Hussain – DSA Preston and addressing racial injustice 

    Claire Wilson – DSA City of Manchester 

  • North East

    Mark Oliver – North East Area Director mark.oliver@streetgames.org  

    Anna Coulson – North East Regional Fieldworker  

    Lindsay Hildreth – North East Partnerships & Sustainability Lead  l 

    Emily Hunter – North East Tutor Developer  

    Johnny Tulip – Doorstep Advisor (Newcastle)  

    Andrea Baldwin – Doorstep Advisor (Sunderland) 

    Barry Kennedy – Doorstep Advisor (Hartlepool & Tees Valley)  

    Emily Burns – Doorstep Advisor (Durham)  

  • Wales

    Email: wales@streetgames.org 

    Area Director- Claire Lane 

    Claire Lane, National Director 

    Gareth Winmill, Head of Doorstep Sport and Network Engagement 

    Kevin Roberts, Wales Partnership Fundraising Manager 

    Rhiannon Sheen de Jesus, Youth Voice and Sport System Manager 

    Rachel Carter, Intervention and Business Support Officer 

    Asa Waite, Doorstep Sport Advisor 

    Kate Gray, Doorstep Sport Advisor 

Subscribe to our newsletter

Stay in touch with our work, unlock your fundraising potential and discover how we change lives!

"*" indicates required fields